Who's on, when and where
FRIDAY AUGUST 23 (Reading)
Saturday August 24 (Leeds)
SATURDAY AUGUST 24 (Reading)
Sunday August 25 (Leeds)
SUNDAY AUGUST 25 (Reading)
Friday August 23 (Leeds)
MAIN STAGE MAIN STAGE MAIN STAGE
The Strokes
Pulp
Jane's Addiction
Weezer
White Stripes
Dandy Warhols
Mercury Rev
The Soundtrack of our Lives
Moldy Peaches
Foo Fighters
Muse
Ash
Sum 41
The Hives
A
Less Than Jake
Andrew WK
Vex Red
Sahara Hotnights
The Prodigy
Guns n Roses
(Leeds only)
The Offspring
Slipknot
Incubus
NOFX
Puddle of Mudd
Amen
Hundred Reasons
Raging Speedhorn (Reading only)
The Dillinger Escape Plan
EVENING SESSION STAGE EVENING SESSION STAGE EVENING SESSION STAGE
Feeder
The Breeders
The Electric Soft Parade
New Found Glory
The Vines
Guided by Voices
Fenix TX
The Bellrays
The Von Bondies
Finch
Soulwax (closing DJ set)
Black Rebel Motorcycle Club
Jimmy Eat World
Jon Spencer Blues Explosion
The Cooper Temple Clause
Rival Schools
Alec Empire
The Icarus Line
Goldfinger
Midtown
The Libertines
The Pattern
Spiritualized
And You Will Know Us by
the Trail of Dead
Cornershop
Haven
Six By seven
Reel Big Fish
The Shining
Sparta
Capdown
Hoggboy
Death Cab for Cutie
THE BOUTIQUE STAGE CONCRETE JUNGLE STAGE DANCE STAGE
Aphex Twin
Lo-Fidelity Allstars
U.N.K.L.E decks n effects
Ladytron
Peaches
Dot Allison
Dog
Luke Vibert (DJ)
Electrocuted DJs
Erol Alkan
Freq nasty (DJ)
Sick of it All
No Use For a Name
Saves the Day
Face to Face
The Get Up Kids
Spunge
Bouncing Souls
Dashboard Confessional
Thursday
The Anniversary
Hot Rod Circuit
Lightyear
Jesse James
The Streets
Herbaliser
People Under the Stairs
Blak Twang
Fallacy & Fusion
Fingathing
New Flesh
Andy C
First Rate
DJ Noise
DJ Maley
CARLING PREMIER STAGE CARLING PREMIER STAGE CARLING PREMIER STAGE
The Polyphonic Spree
Bobby Conn
The Reindeer Section
Cody Chesnutt
Princess Superstar
British Sea Power
The Kennedy Soundtrack
The Datsuns
Interpol (Reading only)
The Kills
Longwave
Simple Kid
Pretty Girls Make Graves
Parva (Leeds only)
Ikara Colt
The Parkinsons
The (International) Noise Conspiracy
Span
Vendetta Red
Ben Kweller
The 80s Matchbox B-Line Disaster
Cave In
The Beatings
The D4
Millionaire (Reading only)
Inme (Leeds only)
Serafin
Vue
Cognition (Reading only)
The Music
Alpinestars
Easyworld
Maximum Roach
Minuteman
Biffy Clyro
Hell Is For Heroes
Jetplane Landing
Dragpipe
Trik Turner
This Girl
Tetra Splendour
COMEDY STAGE (READING)
Ross Noble, Sean Lock, Phil Kay, Mitch Benn, Andy Robinson, Steve Gribbin, Rick Right, Hypnotist Hugh Lennon, John Bishop,
Rudy Lickwood, Ian Cognito, Gavin Webster, Adam Crow, Carey Marx, Martin Bigpig, David Haddingham, Kevin McCarthy,
Brendan Lovegrove, Martin Davies, Tom Stade, Colin Cole, Ben Norris, Subvision DJ’s.

Late Night - Skate Naked, Feeding the Fish, Weapons of Sound, Bastard Son of Tommy Cooper, The Cuban Brothers,
Daniella and Delilah, Sonny Mann and Marshall Martin.
COMEDY STAGE (LEEDS)
Otis Lee Crenshaw, Sean Lock, Phil Kay, Mitch Benn, Andy Robinson, Hypnotist Hugh Lennon, Brendon Burns, Martin Bigpig,
Rudy Lickwood, Rick Right, Ian Cognito, Gavin Webster, Adam Crow, Toby Foster, Paul Chowdry, Jason John Whitehead,
David Haddingham, Johnny Candon, John Bishop, Carey Marx, Martin Davies, Tom Stade, Ben Norris.

Late night - Halloween, Deckcheese DJ’s, Fletcher, Faingathering, DJ Rita, Skate films and Blue Sunshine Visuals.
Main stage comperes: Steve Lamacq and Mary Anne Hobbs
What do you think of the line up so far?
Add your comments to the forum

Other stuff on fatreg.com
Forum
Chat
Guestbook
Survival guide
Festival checklist
Festival A to Z

Reading timeline
Reviews

Links
Desktop downloads
Site shite
Home

3 day weekend tickets cost £90 (plus booking fee). A limited number of day tickets are available, priced £39
Weekend tickets for Reading are now SOLD OUT.
Credit card hotlines: 020-7344 0044 (London) or 08701-500 044 (National)

Book online: www.meanfiddler.com or www.ticketmaster.co.uk

Tickets are also available at Ticketmaster outlets and selected branches of HMV, Tower Records and Waitrose
and the Oxford Street Virgin Megastore